Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005301843
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRC1006
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity103.1 ton
-
FinishBaked Enamel
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeGeneral Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger
-
Retract14.06 in
-
Rod Diameter2.81 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRC Series
-
Housing MaterialSteel
-
Dimensions7 in OD x 20.69 in H
-
Stroke Length6.63 in
-
Bore Size5.13 in
- Unique GR2 bearing design, reduces wear, extending life
- Collar threads and plunger threads enable easy fixturing
- Designed for use in all positions
- High strength alloy steel for durability
- Redesigned cylinder thread protector for ease of use
- Heavy duty, pretension spring improves retraction speed
- Baked enamel finish for increased corrosion resistance
- Plunger wiper reduces contamination, extending
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Warranty Information
-
Specification Sheet
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
HCI Preferred Supplier 949170 2-Piece Ball Valve, 3 in Nominal, ASTM-A351 CF8M 316 Stainless Steel Body, Full Port, RPTFE Seal/Thrust Washer/Plastic Cover Softgoods
HCI Preferred Supplier 949170 2-Piece Ball Valve, 3 in Nominal, ASTM-A351 CF8M 316 Stainless Steel Body, Full Port, RPTFE Seal/Thrust Washer/Plastic Cover Softgoods
Leviton® 88103 Oversized Wall Plate, 1 Gangs, 3-1/2 in W x 5-1/4 in H, Thermoset, White
Familiar and functional, Leviton® traditional wallplates are designed for use with traditional Leviton® devices. They represent styles and form factors that have stood the test of time. Their clean lines work in virtually any location, whether in new or retrofit construction and they install quickly and easily. Leviton® offers traditional wallplates in a vast array of colors and configurations.
20-TOOTH SPROCKETS FOR #35 CHAIN 35-B-20-F-1/2
20 TOOTH SPROCKETS FOR #35 CHAIN
Browning® 3750007 Taper Lock Bushing, 2-1/4 in Dia Bore, 3-3/8 in Dia Barrel, 2-1/2 in OAL, Steel
Browning® 3750007 Taper Lock Bushing, 2-1/4 in Dia Bore, 3-3/8 in Dia Barrel, 2-1/2 in OAL, Steel
GP® 8026M Standard Length Socket, 6 Points, 3/4 in Drive, 26 Pieces, Included Socket Size: 19 to 50 mm, Molded Storage Case Container



