Enerpac® RCH-120 Single Acting Spring Return Plunger Cylinder, 12 ton Capacity, 2.13 in Dia Bore, 0.31 in L Stroke, 2.19 in H Retract, 1.38 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi
Enerpac® RCH-120 Single Acting Spring Return Plunger Cylinder, 12 ton Capacity, 2.13 in Dia Bore, 0.31 in L Stroke, 2.19 in H Retract, 1.38 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005302536
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRCH-120
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity12 ton
-
FinishBaked Enamel
-
Port Size1/4 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Spring Return
-
Retract2.19 in H
-
Rod Diameter1.38 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRCH
-
Housing MaterialSteel
-
Dimensions2-3/4 in OD
-
Stroke Length0.31 in
-
Bore Size2.13 in Dia
- Enerpac® hollow plunger cylinders provide versatility in testing, maintenance and tensioning applications
- The hollow plunger design allows for both pull and push forces
- Cylinders are nickel plated, floating center tube on models over 20 tons increases product life
- Baked enamel finish for increased corrosion resistance
- Collar threads for easy fixturing
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Package Description1/PK
-
Standards/ApprovalsANSI B30.1
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Warranty Information
-
Catalog
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RCH-120 Single Acting Spring Return Plunger Cylinder, 12 ton Capacity, 2.13 in Dia Bore, 0.31 in L Stroke, 2.19 in H Retract, 1.38 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi
Enerpac® RCH-120 Single Acting Spring Return Plunger Cylinder, 12 ton Capacity, 2.13 in Dia Bore, 0.31 in L Stroke, 2.19 in H Retract, 1.38 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi
GP® 1326MD Deep Length Socket, 6 Points, 1/2 in Drive, 26 Pieces, Included Socket Size: 10 to 36 mm, Molded Storage Case Container
DOUBLE SEALED THIN BALL BEARING-GUL619022RS >
Dodge® 069499 Imperial Pillow Block Roller Bearing Unit, 2-7/16 in Dia Bore, 6.94 to 7.31 in L Bolt Center-to-Center, 2-3/4 in Base to Bore Centerline, 9-1/4 in OAL 5.59 in OAH
Dodge® imperial spherical roller bearings are the only high-capacity double-row spherical roller bearings with an effective easy-on, easy-off adapter mounting and removal system. Not only does this patented system provide a concentric grip for superior holding on the shaft, but it reduces the fretting corrosion caused by traditional setscrews and vibration.
3-BOLT TRIANGLE BEARING FLANGES--BX/2-FAF62MSTR>
BALL BEARINGS-NSK6012RZZ>



