Enerpac® RAC502 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 7.32 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC502 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 7.32 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005125760
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRAC502
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity54.9 ton Advance
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return
-
Retract7.32 in
-
Rod Diameter1.97 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRAC Series
-
Housing MaterialAluminum
-
Dimensions5.12 in OD x 9.9 in H
-
Stroke Length1.97 in
-
Bore Size3.74 in
- Composite bearings prevent metal to metal contact, increasing cylinder life and resistance to side loads of up to 10%
- Hard coat finish on all surfaces resists damage and extends cylinder life
- For protection against load induced damage, a saddle is standard on all models and a steel baseplate is standard on models 20 ton and above
- Integral stop ring prevents plunger over travel and is capable of withstanding the full cylinder capacity
- High strength return spring for rapid cylinder retraction
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Standards/ApprovalsASME B-30.1|EAR99|ETC Certified
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Specification Sheet
-
Line Drawing
-
Warranty Information
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RAC502 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 7.32 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC502 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 7.32 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
3/8" TIN HANDLE ACID BRUSH - MAG1A >
The McGill® CAMROL® full complement needle bearings feature black oxide treated bearing steel. They are available in two basic mounting styles for use in mechanical automation or linear motion applications. Our basic features each contribute to superior performance. The LUBRIDISC® seal option helps prevent metal to metal contact within the bearing. It also provides a barrier for containment entry and blowout protection when relubricating. These bearings are available with several dimensional choices. The seal options and combinations provide a specific solution for each application. Within the following section you can learn more about these features and how they can be applied to your application.
MORSE® 58106 5940 Ball Nose Center Cutting Regular Length Single End End Mill, 3/32 in Dia Cutter, 3/8 in Length of Cut, 2 Flutes, 1/8 in Dia Shank, 1-1/2 in OAL, Bright
SHOE-HANDLE STEEL WIRE SCRATCH BRUSH WITH SCRAPER - MAG4SC >
Sealmaster 3-15/16"-ID 4-B SPH PILLOW BLOCKS BRW SPB-1000-FE-3-15/16
Sealmaster® USRB performance mounted spherical roller bearings feature black oxide treated bearing steel races with optimized bearing geometry for load capacity, misalignment and speed capabilities. The USRB is available in both setscrew locking and adapter mounting system. The felt seal with flinger provides a good balance between contaminant entry, grease retention and friction. Depending on application requirements, these bearings are available in a wide variety of bore sizes, housing styles and sealing options as illustrated on the pages to follow.

