Enerpac® RAC1006 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 12.64 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1006 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 12.64 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005125807
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRAC1006
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity110.9 ton Advance
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return
-
Retract12.64 in
-
Rod Diameter3.7 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRAC Series
-
Housing MaterialAluminum
-
Dimensions7.09 in OD x 18.55 in H
-
Stroke Length5.91 in
-
Bore Size5.32 in
- Composite bearings prevent metal to metal contact, increasing cylinder life and resistance to side loads of up to 10%
- Hard coat finish on all surfaces resists damage and extends cylinder life
- For protection against load induced damage, a saddle is standard on all models and a steel baseplate is standard on models 20 ton and above
- Integral stop ring prevents plunger over travel and is capable of withstanding the full cylinder capacity
- High strength return spring for rapid cylinder retraction
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Standards/ApprovalsASME B-30.1|EAR99|ETC Certified
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Specification Sheet
-
Warranty Information
-
Line Drawing
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RAC1006 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 12.64 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1006 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 12.64 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
2" -FEMALE PIPE THREAD METAL BLACK UNIONS-JPW2BU >
Assortment of 6 in W x 12 in L sheets contains 1 each of the following thicknesses: 0.001 in, 0.0015 in, 0.002 in, 0.003 in, 0.004 in, 0.005 in, 0.006 in, 0.007 in, 0.008 in, 0.01 in, 0.012 in and 0.015 in. Steel shim is made from a full hard, cold rolled, low carbon 1008-1010 steel. Precision Brand® is the only manufacturer to offer Branded® shim. It has everything the user needs to know clearly marked right on the shim: material type, material thickness and lot # for full traceability. Used in applications where hardness, flatness and accuracy are required. Material can be punched or sheared with minimum burring and distortion. Precision Brand® shim stock is widely used in the following applications: tool and die set up, alignment, new machine assembly, machine repair and maintenance, mounting of motors, pumps and other machines, short run and prototype work, along with a variety of other industrial uses. It is especially useful for pilot production runs where material accuracy and economy are important. All Precision Brand® shim products are manufactured under rigorous quality control standards to assure high accuracy and tight tolerances.
MORSE® 11408 1330 General Purpose Jobber Length Drill Bit, 1/8 in Drill - Fraction, 0.125 in Drill - Decimal Inch, 118 deg Point, HSS, Black Oxide
DOUBLE SHIELDED BALL BEARING-NTN6009ZZ >
1" EMT COMPRESSION CONNECTOR-ELEL25 >

