Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005159864
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRAC1002
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity110.9 ton Advance
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return
-
Retract8.71 in
-
Rod Diameter3.7 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRAC Series
-
Housing MaterialAluminum
-
Dimensions7.09 in OD x 10.68 in H
-
Stroke Length1.97 in
-
Bore Size5.32 in
- Composite bearings prevent metal to metal contact, increasing cylinder life and resistance to side loads of up to 10%
- Hard coat finish on all surfaces resists damage and extends cylinder life
- For protection against load induced damage, a saddle is standard on all models and a steel baseplate is standard on models 20 ton and above
- Integral stop ring prevents plunger over travel and is capable of withstanding the full cylinder capacity
- High strength return spring for rapid cylinder retraction
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Standards/ApprovalsASME B-30.1|EAR99|ETC Certified
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Specification Sheet
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Line Drawing
-
Warranty Information
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
DOUBLE SEALED BALL BEARING-GUL63002RS >
15-AMP FUSES-LITNLN15 >
4-PLY COTTON FOR ANY NUMBER OF HOUSEHOLD OR COMMERCIAL APPLICATIONS. MADE OF WIRE LOCK CONSTRUCTION WITH A CUSHIONED PINE HANDLE TO PROTECT THE FLOOR. APPROXIMATELY 19-20 OZ OF COTTON WOUND TO A 48" L X 7/8" DIAMOND WOOD HANDLE
JWH642290 >
MORSE® 11675 1330B General Purpose Jobber Length Drill Bit, 3/8 in Drill - Fraction, 0.375 in Drill - Decimal Inch, 118 deg Point, HSS, Bright
O-rings are closed circular rings of circular cross-section. They are made through vulcanization from form tools as a complete ring. The sealing function of the O-ring is achieved by the deformation of the cross-section when installed and compressed in its housing. The O-ring can be compressed either radially or axially in its installation housing. In operating conditions the pressure exerted by the media reinforces the sealing function, as under pressure the elastomer material functions as a non-compressible fluid.

